Twisted Lords - 2019

Scheduled Events and Tournaments:

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

PDF Scheduled Events 2018 (Last Years TwisterCon Events)

PDF Scheduled Events 2019 

Event Listing Summary
Session I - Friday 1:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Pullo and Verenus; GM: Stephen Tinsley
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Tim Miller
  • Viking invasion; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • All that Glitters; GM: Larry Freeman
  • Asal Uttar; GM: Herb Flather
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Askold's Raid; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • Pike & Shotte - Learn to Play; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Dropping the Hammer!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
Session III - Saturday 8:30am - 12:30pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - High Seas; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • The Purloined Letter; GM: Michael Miller
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strke Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • All that Glitters; GM: Larry Freeman
  • Vikings vs Saxons Raid; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Cruel Seas Demo; GM: Mark Smith
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
     
  • The Channel Dash 1942; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Wastland Warfare; GM: Steve Hanson
  • Operation Game Warden; GM: Edward Enslinger
  • Battle of the Yellow Sea; GM: Gary Coyle
  • Askold's Raid; GM: Calvin Kinzer
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • 1815 French vs Prussian; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Cruel Seas Demo; GM: Mark Smith
  • Ole New Orleans; GM: Jeff Key
Session V - Saturday 8:00pm - 12midnight
  • Dropping the Hammer!; GM: Jon Walker
  • The Russian Horde; GM: Scott Wise
  • Learn to Play - Shotte & Pike; GM: Scott Hendrickson
  • Cruel Seas Demo; GM: Mark Smith
Session VI - Sunday 8:00am - 12Noon
  • CAV: Strike Operations Basic Training; GM: Jon Walker
  • CAV: Strike Operations Paint and Take!; GM: Jon Walker
Session VI - Sunday 1:00pm - 4pm (Move out by 5pm)
 

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday July 19th 2019
  • Session I (1:30pm - 5:30pm)
  • Session II (7pm - 11:30pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday July 20th 2019
  • Session III (8:30am - 12:30pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the
    beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and
    miniatures that you need. So come on down and join
    the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session V (7:30pm - 12midnight)

Saturday July 21st 2019

  • Session VI (8:00am - 12Noon)
  • Session VII (1:00pm - 4:00pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






   

Tournaments: Follow these links for details of each tournament.